Ogle County Committee Assignments

Committee Assignments  (pdf)

OGLE COUNTY BOARD COMMITTEE ASSIGNMENTS

2021-2022

8:00 am – 9:00 am

 

9:00 am – 10:00 am

 

10:00 am – 11:00 am

Road & Bridge

 

Personnel & Salary

 

Supervisor of Assessment  Planning & Zoning

Lyle Hopkins, Chairman

 

Skip Kenney, Chairman

 

Rick Fritz, Chairman

Bruce McKinney, Vice-Chairman

 

Marcia Heuer, Vice-Chairman

 

Dan Janes, Vice-Chairman

Stan Asp

 

Susie Corbitt

 

Stan Asp

Dorothy Bowers

 

Lloyd Droege

 

Lyle Hopkins

Lloyd Droege

 

Steven Huber

 

Bruce McKinney

Rick Fritz

 

Bruce Larson

 

Tom Smith

Dave Williams

 

Bruce McKinney

 

Ben Youman

 

 

 

 

 

11:00 am – 12:00 pm

 

1:00 pm – 2:00 pm

 

2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

State’s Attorney – Court Services FOCUS House

Judiciary & Circuit Clerk

 

County Facilities

County Security

Information Technology (IT)

 

HEW, Solid Waste

& Veterans

Susie Corbitt, Chairman

 

Patricia Nordman, Chairman

 

Dorothy Bowers, Chairman

Zach Oltmanns, Vice-Chairman

 

Wayne Reising, Vice-Chairman

 

Dean Fox, Vice-Chairman

Jeff Billeter

 

Jeff Billeter

 

Stan Asp

Lloyd Droege

 

Dean Fox

 

Susie Corbitt

John Finfrock

 

Skip Kenney

 

John Finfrock

Bruce Larson

 

Dan Miller

 

Steven Huber

Tom Smith

 

Zach Oltmanns

 

Dave Williams

 

 

Dave Williams

 

 

 

 

Ben Youman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

 

4:00 pm – 4:30 pm

 

4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Long Range & Strategic Planning

 

Finance & Insurance

 

Executive

Don Griffin, Chairman

 

Greg Sparrow, Chairman

 

John Finfrock, Chairman

Zach Oltmanns, Vice-Chairman

 

Jeff Billeter, Vice-Chairman

 

Patricia Nordman, Vice-Chairman

Dean Fox

 

Don Griffin

 

Rick Fritz

Marcia Heuer

 

Bruce Larson

 

Don Griffin

Dan Janes

 

Dan Miller

 

Dan Janes

Wayne Reising

 

Patricia Nordman

 

Skip Kenney

Greg Sparrow

 

Ben Youman

 

Wayne Reising

 

 

 

 

Tom Smith

 

 

 

 

Greg Sparrow

 

Back
to top