PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:11:13 PM

          0005 BYRON 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1039
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          13.09


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN RICKARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     52


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARYN HUBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           EMILY GERDES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY REEVERTS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    115


          TOWNSHIP CLERK BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA L. RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT W. GOELITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    109


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRAD A NELSON II (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
           CHRIS "POTSY" LOGSTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     22
           MARK RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           DAVID O. ENGELBRECHT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     96
           KIP NORUP (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114
           RAYMOND A. DYCK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     95
           JANET HARDING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    102


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE BOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           RACHEL ORACKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           JILLIAN GRENNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           RACHEL HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     98


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           SEAN HOSSEINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHRISTINE LYNDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           D.J. MUMMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           JEFF MILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARY JO CASSENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96
           MARGARET ROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COLLEGE #511
          VOTE FOR  2
           IRA GRIMMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
           CRYSTAL SOLTOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
           PETER CIMINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
           JOHN M. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     66


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVEN PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
           CHRIS REMHOF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39