PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:09:34 PM

          0006 BYRON 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    982
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          12.83


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN RICKARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARYN HUBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA NEHRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY REEVERTS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          TOWNSHIP CLERK BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA L. RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    100


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT W. GOELITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     95


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRAD A NELSON II (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           CHRIS "POTSY" LOGSTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     27
           MARK RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           DAVID O. ENGELBRECHT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .     77
           KIP NORUP (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           RAYMOND A. DYCK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           JANET HARDING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE BOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           RACHEL ORACKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           JILLIAN GRENNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
           RACHEL HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           SEAN HOSSEINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHRISTINE LYNDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           D.J. MUMMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85
           JEFF MILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARY JO CASSENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
           MARGARET ROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90


          TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COLLEGE #511
          VOTE FOR  2
           IRA GRIMMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
           CRYSTAL SOLTOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
           PETER CIMINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
           JOHN M. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVEN PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     67
           CHRIS REMHOF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48