PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:11:14 PM

          0007 BYRON 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    849
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.67


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN RICKARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARYN HUBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           TODD ISAACS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     91


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY REEVERTS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    127


          TOWNSHIP CLERK BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA L. RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    131


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT W. GOELITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRAD A NELSON II (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     37
           CHRIS "POTSY" LOGSTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     32
           MARK RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           DAVID O. ENGELBRECHT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    121
           KIP NORUP (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           RAYMOND A. DYCK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118
           JANET HARDING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    122


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE BOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           RACHEL ORACKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           JILLIAN GRENNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113
           RACHEL HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           SEAN HOSSEINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHRISTINE LYNDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           D.J. MUMMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110
           JEFF MILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARY JO CASSENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           MARGARET ROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    114


          TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COLLEGE #511
          VOTE FOR  2
           IRA GRIMMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35
           CRYSTAL SOLTOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     56
           PETER CIMINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44
           JOHN M. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVEN PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           CHRIS REMHOF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    113


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43