PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:09:35 PM

          0008 BYRON 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .   1213
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          15.17


          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN RICKARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARYN HUBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MITTZI FULRATH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY REEVERTS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    170


          TOWNSHIP CLERK BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA L. RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    167


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT W. GOELITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRAD A NELSON II (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
           CHRIS "POTSY" LOGSTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .     32
           MARK RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           DAVID O. ENGELBRECHT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .    143
           KIP NORUP (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           RAYMOND A. DYCK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           JANET HARDING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    141


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE BOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           RACHEL ORACKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           JILLIAN GRENNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           RACHEL HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           SEAN HOSSEINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHRISTINE LYNDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134
           D.J. MUMMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    129
           JEFF MILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    133


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARY JO CASSENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           MARGARET ROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137


          TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COLLEGE #511
          VOTE FOR  2
           IRA GRIMMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     43
           CRYSTAL SOLTOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
           PETER CIMINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     53
           JOHN M. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     79


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     13


          BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVEN PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           CHRIS REMHOF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     61