PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:09:36 PM

          0009 DEMENT
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    512
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          17.97


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CRESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS O. BYRO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58


          CLERK VILLAGE OF CRESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER PAYTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
           DEANNE R. HAUB (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF CRESTON
          VOTE FOR  3
           CURT WARD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     57
           STEVEN D. KATZMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .     56


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HILLCREST
          VOTE FOR  3
           PAMELA PITTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           RANDALL SALSBURY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COUNCILMAN CITY OF ROCHELLE
          VOTE FOR  3
           KATHRYN SHAW DICKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           DANIEL MCDERMOTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           DONALD C. BURKE JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JUAN MARTINEZ JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           ROSALEIA ARTEAGA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           CASSONDRA LOSOYA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PENELOPE C. PAYTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          TOWNSHIP CLERK DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BONNIE S. BOEHLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL KERNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           MICHELLE COGLIANESE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     82
           AMY KERNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           MICHAEL J. BOEHLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72
           JANICE M. CICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER CRESTON-DEMENT PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          COMMISSIONER FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           TIMOTHY HAYDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           BRENT CARMICHAEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOANIE R. NOVAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69
           MOLLY JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     76
           SALINA HELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           ALAN POLANSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     68


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FLAGG-ROCHELLE PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           LISA RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           SHERI KLINDERA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           DARCI WALTRIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           TERESA M. HAGGESTAD .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           JACQUELINE DICKOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           KELLY S. JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD #161
          CRESTON COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD #161
          CRESTON COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           MIRIAH SPRING RANKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
           JONATHAN E. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           MARK HELLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RTHS #212
          ROCHELLE TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  4
           THOMAS L. HUDDLESTON III  .  .  .  .  .  .     73
           MARTIN W. RAVNAAS, JR  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     71
           ROBERT T. CHADWICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     80
           JACKY AGUILERA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          BOARD OF EDUCATION ROCHELLE GRADE 231
          ROCHELLE GRADE SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  4
           DAVID B. CASEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           TRISHA VAUGHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           ASHLEY JACKSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          TRUSTEES KISHWAUKEE COLLEGE #523
          VOTE FOR  2
           GERI-DEE HAYDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     70
           KATHY COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     72


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          OGLE-LEE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD KASMAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     36
           THAD HAYES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32


          OGLE-LEE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0