SUMMARY REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:11:42 PM

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 52) .  .  .  .  .        52  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .    32,444
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     6,654
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .             20.51

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF ADELINE
          VOTE FOR  1
           MIKE DICKINSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        14  100.00

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF CRESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS O. BYRO (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF DAVIS JUNCTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICKY WURM (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       284  100.00

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF DAVIS JUNCTION
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        84  100.00

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK METZGER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LEAF RIVER
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY C. MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77  100.00

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVEN GRONLUND  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62   57.94
           PAUL SIMMONS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45   42.06

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHILIP LABASH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       351   73.43
           GARY DESMEDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   20.29
           PHILLIP SCHECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    6.28

          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF STILLMAN VALLEY
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARTIN W. TYPER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       233  100.00

          CLERK VILLAGE OF ADELINE
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN DICKINSON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        15  100.00

          CLERK VILLAGE OF CRESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           JENNIFER PAYTON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   55.38
           DEANNE R. HAUB (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   44.62

          CLERK VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHELLE DRAYTON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       157  100.00

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF ADELINE
          VOTE FOR  3
           BRIAN LEAKE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   34.09
           LUCAS SHEELY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15   34.09
           KENNETH SHEELY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        14   31.82

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF CRESTON
          VOTE FOR  3
           CURT WARD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   50.44
           STEVEN D. KATZMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        56   49.56

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF DAVIS JUNCTION
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM F. MOTISI (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       230   29.87
           JENNIFER CHRISTENSON (IND).  .  .  .  .       297   38.57
           NATHAN MAAHS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243   31.56

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF FORRESTON
          VOTE FOR  3
           VICKYE NORRIS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90   18.22
           JEFF FREEZE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53   10.73
           BRITTANY BUSKER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       106   21.46
           KENNETH TOMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   11.54
           KATHERINE 'KATIE' KALINA (IND)  .  .  .       132   26.72
           GLENN A. RUNTE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   11.34

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF HILLCREST
          VOTE FOR  3
           PAMELA PITTMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   44.44
           RANDALL SALSBURY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        20   55.56

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEAF RIVER
          VOTE FOR  3
           NICOLLE L. SHELTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   23.88
           JORDIN T. GITTLESON .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   23.88
           CHERYL NEWCOMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   22.89
           DEA GROEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   29.35

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
          VOTE FOR  3
           JORDAN WELLS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70   31.67
           WILBUR BRASS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   33.94
           ANDREW SCHLAF .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   34.39

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MONROE CENTER
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  3
           MICHAEL FAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   22.31
           ED HIGLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       309   23.77
           JERRY STAUFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       293   22.54
           CHRIS CORCORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76    5.85
           JIM HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   25.54

          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF STILLMAN VALLEY
          VOTE FOR  3
           NANCE' LORENZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       204   34.46
           NATHAN GROBE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       190   32.09
           JASON EDWARDS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   33.45

          COUNCILMAN CITY OF ROCHELLE
          VOTE FOR  3
           KATHRYN SHAW DICKEY .  .  .  .  .  .  .       421   25.69
           DANIEL MCDERMOTT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       335   20.44
           DONALD C. BURKE JR. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       215   13.12
           JUAN MARTINEZ JR..  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235   14.34
           ROSALEIA ARTEAGA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       343   20.93
           CASSONDRA LOSOYA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        90    5.49

          MAYOR CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN RICKARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       238  100.00

          MAYOR CITY OF POLO
          VOTE FOR  1
           RANDY M. SCHOON (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       227   43.74
           DOUGLAS E. KNAPP (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       292   56.26

          CLERK CITY OF BYRON
          VOTE FOR  1
           CARYN HUBER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       243  100.00

          CLERK CITY OF POLO
          VOTE FOR  1
           SYDNEY BARTELT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       499  100.00

          TREASURER CITY OF POLO
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES E. TORNOW (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       237   47.78
           CYNTHIA A. G. REYNOLDS (IND) .  .  .  .       259   52.22

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           EMILY GERDES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        54  100.00

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JESSICA NEHRING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        53  100.00

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           TODD ISAACS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        91  100.00

          ALDERMAN CITY OF BYRON WARD 4
          VOTE FOR  1
           MITTZI FULRATH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32  100.00

          ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 1
          VOTE FOR  1
           JUSTIN GROBE (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144  100.00

          ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHAWN WILLIS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   33.53
           BETH SUNDMAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        71   41.76
           JAMES C. REYNOLDS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        42   24.71

          ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 2
          VOTE FOR  1
           JAMES BUSSER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       162  100.00

          ALDERMAN CITY OF POLO WARD 3
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEITH CHESNUT (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       108   56.54
           CHERYL GALOR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        46   24.08
           DANIEL DITZLER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   19.37

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           AILEEN DIEHL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHILLIP FOSSLER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       511  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TERRY REEVERTS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       509  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PENELOPE C. PAYTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE VANDREW (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FLAGG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BOB WITHROW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           STEVE L. GREENFIELD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       191  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBIE LOWRY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELISSA MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSEPH "JAY" FIORELLO  .  .  .  .  .  .       136   51.91
           GENE MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   48.09

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DONALD E. NELSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARILYN SCHLAF (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        56  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MARION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BILL HAGEMANN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   32.08
           KEITH WILTFANG (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       707   67.92

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RORY WIEDERHOLTZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        49  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MONROE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS L. LICHTY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       303  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       514  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SHARON E. BOWERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       275  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LYLE HOPKINS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        70  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           GERALD BECK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RON SNODGRASS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       265  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT HORN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       478  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOANN REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63  100.00

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TOM SMITH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   58.70
           JOE WOLF (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   41.30

          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MATT SHORE (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        45  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JUDITH A. NORRIS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       517  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BARBARA L. RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       510  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BONNIE S. BOEHLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        86  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LINDA SHANK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK FLAGG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOANNA PATRICK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       655  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEAN BURTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       193  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE M. ROSS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        97  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           AUBREY QUINN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANET D. CUNNINGHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .       239  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KENNETH EICHHOLZ .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ALI HARMS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MARION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CANDY S. BECK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       956  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARTA POPPEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        16   30.77
           VICKI COFFMAN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   69.23

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MONROE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOAN MORPHEY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAULA DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CECILIA M. ZIMMERMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .       278  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP CLERK PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           HEATHER BARCAI-MOWRY (IND).  .  .  .  .       271  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN WOLBER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TAMARA GLENDENNING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MELODY JACKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        64  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DENNIS PROBASCO (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          TOWNSHIP CLERK WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT W. GOELITZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       482  100.00

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FLAGG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SUSAN ROTHENBERGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       638  100.00

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MARION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT P. MAAS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       935  100.00

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MONROE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WILLIAM C. HUNT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       280  100.00

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       479  100.00

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           GARY BOLTHOUSE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       257  100.00

          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ADAM GROENHAGEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       208   70.51
           JENNY MEMINGER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        87   29.49

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RONALD SCHUMACHER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        20  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           HUNTER GRAY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       512  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRAD A NELSON II (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       130   22.22
           CHRIS "POTSY" LOGSTON (IND)  .  .  .  .       113   19.32
           MARK RUNDLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       342   58.46

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MICHAEL KERNS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN FOLKERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FLAGG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           SCOTT SEEBACH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       656  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ROBERT L. BOWERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       196  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KENNETH M. LOWRY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        94  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RYAN MESSER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANTHONY A. PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .       142   53.99
           PAUL BRAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       121   46.01

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           MARK BOCKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        42  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD DRENDEL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        50  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MARION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           BRIAN JOHNSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       356   37.04
           VERLEN MORPHEY JR. (IND)  .  .  .  .  .       332   34.55
           NATHAN C. SUMMERS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .       273   28.41

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MARION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        83  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           STUART MEYERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MONROE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           LARRY W. BAXTER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        98   30.91
           JUSTIN THIBODEAU (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       219   69.09

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW FLOTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   42.81
           BRENT WOLBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       326   57.19

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY J. LEARY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       276  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JEFF WINTERLAND (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   61.11
           GARY CLARK (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       126   38.89

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JASON BENESH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KEVIN SULLIVAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ED BETTNER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           HEATH STROHMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       129  100.00

          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           THOMAS HOAK (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        44  100.00

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           LARRY W. ROBERTS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        22   24.72
           JASON SWORD (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   25.84
           JACK BOTT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   24.72
           RICHARD W. BYERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        22   24.72

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BUFFALO TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           RONALD BARTELT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       452   25.24
           RICHARD FAIVRE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       464   25.91
           BRADLEY FORD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   24.18
           TIM LEFEVRE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   24.68

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES BYRON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           DAVID O. ENGELBRECHT (IND).  .  .  .  .       437   24.18
           KIP NORUP (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       493   27.28
           RAYMOND A. DYCK (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   24.07
           JANET HARDING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   24.46

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           MICHELLE COGLIANESE .  .  .  .  .  .  .        82   26.62
           AMY KERNS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   25.00
           MICHAEL J. BOEHLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        72   23.38
           JANICE M. CICH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   25.00

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           KEITH SCHRYVER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        32   24.24
           KEITH POOLE (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   25.00
           BRADLEY FOLKERS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        33   25.00
           NORMAN DEETS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   25.76

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FLAGG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           LANCE NOGGLE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       563   24.55
           SUSAN D. HAGER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       571   24.90
           JAMES C. KENNEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       575   25.08
           JOHN ERIC GRUBEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       584   25.47

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           JOE MEYERS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   26.14
           RONALD ZUMDAHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       171   24.29
           DAVID VIETMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       177   25.14
           LARRY EDLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       172   24.43

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           JOHN FOXLEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        97   35.14
           JOHN K. THOMPSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .        87   31.52
           RHONDA DREW (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92   33.33

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           RICK KENNAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25   26.60
           MERLE MEURER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   24.47
           ALAN ALBRECHT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   24.47
           JEN CISSNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   24.47

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           TYLER WILTFANG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   25.48
           KURT EDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       195   25.10
           JOSEPH H. KIELSMEIER, SR. .  .  .  .  .       204   26.25
           ANDREW PEDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180   23.17

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           LEE BLACK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   24.83
           GREGORY BROSHOUS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        34   23.45
           WILLIAM MEYERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        36   24.83
           RANDALL OCKEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   26.90

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           KATHRYN KORTH (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60   25.42
           GLENN HANSEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        59   25.00
           TERRY WALTER ROUSH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .        59   25.00
           JUANITA MILTON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   24.58

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MARION TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           ROBERT BEHMER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       842   37.96
           ART SMITH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       660   29.76
           DOUGLAS E. BOYD (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       716   32.28

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           BOB MEYERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        47   24.87
           LEE HOLLAWELL (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        48   25.40
           TIM COFFMAN (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49   25.93
           WYATT WIEDERHOLTZ (IND).  .  .  .  .  .        45   23.81

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MONROE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           SCOTT BEARROWS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       244   34.17
           LINCOLN LICHTY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       247   34.59
           LARRY L. HENERT (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   31.23

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           GENE ASHTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       489   25.35
           JOHN FINFROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       471   24.42
           CLARENCE LUMSDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       470   24.36
           DAVID NELSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       499   25.87

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES OREGON-NASHUA TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           GARY SCHNORR (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       250   24.61
           DAVID STENGER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       264   25.98
           DUANE E. MOSER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .       248   24.41
           EDWIN C. WEHMHOEFER (IND) .  .  .  .  .       254   25.00

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           MARCIA HEUER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        51   29.48
           RAY SCHMIDT (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66   38.15
           ANDY HINRICHS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56   32.37

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           GARY E. MYERS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       231   23.81
           RICHARD CANFIELD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       262   27.01
           DALE FLANAGAN (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   25.26
           ALAN NELSON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       232   23.92

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           KEITH STRANBERG (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   24.81
           RICHARD MONTAVON, JR. (IND)  .  .  .  .       221   24.58
           NICHOLAS LAMB (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       225   25.03
           BRETT ROGERS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       230   25.58

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES SCOTT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           TERRY GLENDENNING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   24.73
           SCOTT MILLER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       418   25.03
           PATRICK HICKEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       426   25.51
           DOUGLAS GLENDENNING .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   24.73

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           CHUCK REYNOLDS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   34.66
           MARYANN OWENSBY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58   32.95
           MEL JACKOVICH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        57   32.39

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           LORRAINE HUBBARD (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .       122   25.74
           JIM MILLIGAN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       125   26.37
           JAMIE HERRING (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .       111   23.42
           TIM REINTS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       116   24.47

          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           BRIAN HILLISON (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .        37   23.42
           BRENT SCHOLL (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39   24.68
           JEREMY WEAVER (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30   18.99
           JEFFREY RAYBURN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        29   18.35
           LORIN GATZ (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23   14.56

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR BROOKVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR DEMENT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR EAGLE POINT TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RITA F. DAUPHIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        34  100.00

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR FORRESTON TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RITA F. DAUPHIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        87  100.00

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LAFAYETTE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TINA BETTNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25  100.00

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LINCOLN TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LYNNVILLE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MARYLAND TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR PINE CREEK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RITA F. DAUPHIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        62  100.00

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR PINE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TINA BETTNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266  100.00

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR TAYLOR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           TINA BETTNER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        66  100.00

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR WHITE ROCK TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR WOOSUNG TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RITA F. DAUPHIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .        43  100.00

          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE BOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   48.15
           RACHEL ORACKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       590   51.85

          COMMISSIONER CRESTON-DEMENT PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          COMMISSIONER FLAGG-ROCHELLE COMMUNITY PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           TIMOTHY HAYDEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       554   47.59
           BRENT CARMICHAEL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       610   52.41

          COMMISSIONER OREGON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           DAVID E. BAKENER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       346   26.49
           JOSHUA J MESSENGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   37.14
           DANIEL ENGELKES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       475   36.37

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BERTOLET MEMORIAL LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           ARDIS M. KUMP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       268   61.75
           WILLEM P. DIJSTELBERGEN.  .  .  .  .  .       166   38.25

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           JILLIAN GRENNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557   49.96
           RACHEL HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       558   50.04

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           SEAN HOSSEINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469  100.00

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
           JOANIE R. NOVAK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        69   31.08
           MOLLY JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   34.23
           SALINA HELLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   34.68

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE CRESTON-DEMENT PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           ALAN POLANSKY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        68  100.00

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FLAGG-ROCHELLE PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           LISA RUSSELL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       329   13.69
           SHERI KLINDERA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       286   11.90
           DARCI WALTRIP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       438   18.22
           TERESA M. HAGGESTAD .  .  .  .  .  .  .       442   18.39
           JACQUELINE DICKOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   20.13
           KELLY S. JOHNSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       425   17.68

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE FORRESTON LIBRARY
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILMA AKINS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       167  100.00

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE JULIA HULL DISTRICT LIBRARY
          VOTE FOR  4
           SARA GROBE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,260   32.82
           KELLEY ROGANOWICZ.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,292   33.65
           KAREN MARSH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,287   33.52

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS LIBRARY
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE MCKANNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       387   49.55
           DENISE WELSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       394   50.45

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE OREGON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
           RACHEL BRUNNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   48.81
           PAMELA STEELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       536   51.19

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE POLO PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  4
           DONNA BAUMANN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       509  100.00

          BOARD OF EDUCATION AFC CUSD 275
          ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER CUSD
          VOTE FOR  3
           TIFFANY WILLSTEAD.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   29.17
           CHAD MURPHY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        18   18.75
           AMY BUHROW .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        28   29.17
           CULLEN SEARING.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22   22.92

          BOARD OF EDUCATION AFC CUSD 275
          ASHTON-FRANKLIN CENTER CUSD
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHRISTINE LYNDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       548   33.54
           D.J. MUMMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       533   32.62
           JEFF MILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       553   33.84

          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARY JO CASSENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       562   50.45
           MARGARET ROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       552   49.55

          BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD #161
          CRESTON COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION CRESTON CCSD #161
          CRESTON COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           MIRIAH SPRING RANKEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .        75   32.89
           JONATHAN E. JONES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        77   33.77
           MARK HELLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        76   33.33

          BOARD OF EDUCATION DIXON PSD #170
          VOTE FOR  4
           VAL SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        78   15.35
           LINDA WEGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        96   18.90
           BRANDON ROGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        81   15.94
           DONNA GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        40    7.87
           LINDA LEBLANC-PARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .        61   12.01
           MATT APPLEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        67   13.19
           JON WADSWORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        85   16.73

          BOARD OF EDUCATION EASTLAND CUSD #308
          EASTLAND COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           STEVEN W. SNIDER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2   33.33
           ANTHONY PRESTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4   66.67

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ESWOOD CSD #269
          ESWOOD COMMUNITY CONSOLIDATED
          VOTE FOR  4
           MICHAEL SCHWEITZER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        58  100.00

          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY
          FORRESTVILLE VALLEY COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM P. BRAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   48.33
           JOEL LUDWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       433   51.67

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA #426 HIAWATHA COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  2
           RALPH A. ZIEGLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           NORMA RUTIGLIANO .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   75.00

          BOARD OF EDUCATION HIAWATHA #426 HIAWATHA COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY S. HALL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00

          BOARD OF EDUCATION KINGS #144 KINGS CONSOLIDATED SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION MERIDIAN #223 MERIDIAN COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  4
           JILL L. HUBER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,442   23.47
           MARSHA WELDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,277   20.78
           TIM M. DEVRIES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,311   21.33
           MATTHEW L. RHODES.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,208   19.66
           JENNIFER MAAHS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       907   14.76

          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON #220 OREGON COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  4
           STEPHANIE HAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       658   14.04
           ANNETTE YOUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       694   14.81
           MINDY NESEMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       927   19.79
           COREY J. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       734   15.67
           BRYAN WILLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   15.86
           MICHAEL GUZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       929   19.83

          BOARD OF EDUCATION POLO #222 POLO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           MATTHEW MEKEEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       596   36.47
           CORTNEY FLEMING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       527   32.25
           KELLIE O'LEARY CALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .       511   31.27

          BOARD OF EDUCATION RTHS #212
          ROCHELLE TOWNSHIP HIGH SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  4
           THOMAS L. HUDDLESTON III  .  .  .  .  .       784   23.44
           MARTIN W. RAVNAAS, JR  .  .  .  .  .  .       809   24.19
           ROBERT T. CHADWICK  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       922   27.56
           JACKY AGUILERA.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       830   24.81

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ROCHELLE GRADE 231
          ROCHELLE GRADE SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  4
           DAVID B. CASEY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       620   34.29
           TRISHA VAUGHN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       602   33.30
           ASHLEY JACKSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       586   32.41

          TRUSTEES HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES RHYNE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       914  100.00

          TRUSTESS HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23  100.00

          TRUSTEES KISHWAUKEE COLLEGE #523
          VOTE FOR  2
           GERI-DEE HAYDEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,024   48.85
           KATHY COUNTRYMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,072   51.15

          TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COLLEGE #511
          VOTE FOR  2
           IRA GRIMMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       650   15.59
           CRYSTAL SOLTOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,177   28.23
           PETER CIMINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       975   23.39
           JOHN M. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,367   32.79

          TRUSTEES SAUK VALLEY COLLEGE #506
          VOTE FOR  3
           DENNIS P. FULRATH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   31.22
           ROBERT "BOB" THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .       655   35.20
           KATHRYN A. BOYLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   33.58

          TRUSTEES SAUK VALLEY COLLEGE #506
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          CARROLL/JODAVIESS/STEPHENSON ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           KAREN SIRGANY .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4  100.00

          CARROLL/JODAVIESS/STEPHENSON ROE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DEKALB COUNTY ROE
          VOTE FOR  3
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       257  100.00

          BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MONROE TOWNSHIP FIRE & AMBULANCE
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           SCOTT DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599   55.31
           MICHAEL WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   44.69

          OGLE-LEE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           RICHARD KASMAR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       152   63.07
           THAD HAYES .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        89   36.93

          OGLE-LEE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          POLO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           CHARLES CLOTHIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       592   50.77
           JOHN HOPKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574   49.23

          STILLMAN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           ROBERT J. BRASS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       873   49.10
           TOBY L. BEHMER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       905   50.90

          STILLMAN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           CHARLES BOAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       624  100.00

          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVEN PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   48.39
           CHRIS REMHOF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       530   51.61

          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       235  100.00

          NEW MILFORD FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   25.00
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3   75.00

          MERIDIAN SCHOOL TAX MERIDIAN COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,161   60.12
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       770   39.88

          STILLMAN FIRE AMBULANCE
          STILLMAN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       743   64.72
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       405   35.28

          STILLMAN FIRE - CORPORATE TAX
          STILLMAN FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           YES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   63.53
           NO.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   36.47