PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:09:55 PM

          0025 GRAND DETOUR
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    516
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    109
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          21.12


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           DEBBIE LOWRY (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     96


          TOWNSHIP CLERK GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           CONNIE M. ROSS (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KENNETH M. LOWRY (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           JOHN FOXLEY (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     97
           JOHN K. THOMPSON (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87
           RHONDA DREW (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     92


          MULTI-TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR GRAND DETOUR TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RITA F. DAUPHIN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          COMMISSIONER OREGON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           DAVID E. BAKENER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOSHUA J MESSENGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           DANIEL ENGELKES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          BOARD OF EDUCATION DIXON PSD #170
          VOTE FOR  4
           VAL SMITH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55
           LINDA WEGNER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
           BRANDON ROGERS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           DONNA GLOVER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29
           LINDA LEBLANC-PARKS .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
           MATT APPLEMAN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           JON WADSWORTH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON #220 OREGON COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  4
           STEPHANIE HAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           ANNETTE YOUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           MINDY NESEMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           COREY J. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           BRYAN WILLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           MICHAEL GUZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION POLO #222 POLO COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           MATTHEW MEKEEL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           CORTNEY FLEMING  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           KELLIE O'LEARY CALL .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COLLEGE #511
          VOTE FOR  2
           IRA GRIMMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CRYSTAL SOLTOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PETER CIMINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1
           JOHN M. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          TRUSTEES SAUK VALLEY COLLEGE #506
          VOTE FOR  3
           DENNIS P. FULRATH.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     65
           ROBERT "BOB" THOMPSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     84
           KATHRYN A. BOYLE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     73


          TRUSTEES SAUK VALLEY COLLEGE #506
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          POLO FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           CHARLES CLOTHIER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           JOHN HOPKINS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2