PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:11:28 PM

          0027 LEAF RIVER
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    703
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    268
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          38.12


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF LEAF RIVER
          VOTE FOR  1
           TIMOTHY C. MORRIS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF LEAF RIVER
          VOTE FOR  3
           NICOLLE L. SHELTON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
           JORDIN T. GITTLESON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
           CHERYL NEWCOMER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     46
           DEA GROEN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     59


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOSEPH "JAY" FIORELLO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    136
           GENE MILLER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          TOWNSHIP CLERK LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JANET D. CUNNINGHAM .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    239


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANTHONY A. PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    142
           PAUL BRAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES LEAF RIVER TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           TYLER WILTFANG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    198
           KURT EDLER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    195
           JOSEPH H. KIELSMEIER, SR. .  .  .  .  .  .    204
           ANDREW PEDERSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    180


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE BOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           RACHEL ORACKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BERTOLET MEMORIAL LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           ARDIS M. KUMP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    221
           WILLEM P. DIJSTELBERGEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .    132

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           JILLIAN GRENNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
           RACHEL HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           SEAN HOSSEINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHRISTINE LYNDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           D.J. MUMMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4
           JEFF MILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARY JO CASSENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5
           MARGARET ROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY
          FORRESTVILLE VALLEY COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM P. BRAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    162
           JOEL LUDWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    186


          TRUSTEES HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES RHYNE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    185


          TRUSTESS HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COLLEGE #511
          VOTE FOR  2
           IRA GRIMMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           CRYSTAL SOLTOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           PETER CIMINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           JOHN M. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3

          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVEN PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3
           CHRIS REMHOF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      3


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2