PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:10:05 PM

          0035 MT MORRIS 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    503
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    176
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          34.99


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHILIP LABASH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    106
           GARY DESMEDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     27
           PHILLIP SCHECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     14


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  3
           MICHAEL FAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           ED HIGLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           JERRY STAUFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     93
           CHRIS CORCORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
           JIM HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    107


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    150


          TOWNSHIP CLERK MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAULA DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    156


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    134


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW FLOTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     77
           BRENT WOLBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           GENE ASHTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           JOHN FINFROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139
           CLARENCE LUMSDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           DAVID NELSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS LIBRARY
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE MCKANNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           DENISE WELSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    117

          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY
          FORRESTVILLE VALLEY COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM P. BRAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JOEL LUDWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON #220 OREGON COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  4
           STEPHANIE HAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94
           ANNETTE YOUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101
           MINDY NESEMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    116
           COREY J. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           BRYAN WILLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           MICHAEL GUZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    104


          TRUSTEES HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES RHYNE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          TRUSTESS HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           SCOTT DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    146
           MICHAEL WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121