PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:10:06 PM

          0036 MT MORRIS 2
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    332
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     62
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          18.67


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHILIP LABASH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           GARY DESMEDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           PHILLIP SCHECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  3
           MICHAEL FAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           ED HIGLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JERRY STAUFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           CHRIS CORCORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           JIM HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     55


          TOWNSHIP CLERK MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAULA DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW FLOTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     39
           BRENT WOLBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           GENE ASHTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           JOHN FINFROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     42
           CLARENCE LUMSDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     48
           DAVID NELSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     51


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BERTOLET MEMORIAL LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           ARDIS M. KUMP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     20
           WILLEM P. DIJSTELBERGEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .     12

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS LIBRARY
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE MCKANNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           DENISE WELSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY
          FORRESTVILLE VALLEY COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM P. BRAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12
           JOEL LUDWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON #220 OREGON COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  4
           STEPHANIE HAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     21
           ANNETTE YOUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     22
           MINDY NESEMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
           COREY J. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
           BRYAN WILLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
           MICHAEL GUZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          TRUSTEES HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES RHYNE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     47


          TRUSTESS HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      1


          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           SCOTT DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
           MICHAEL WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31