PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:10:06 PM

          0037 MT MORRIS 3
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    583
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.24


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHILIP LABASH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    100
           GARY DESMEDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
           PHILLIP SCHECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  3
           MICHAEL FAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           ED HIGLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           JERRY STAUFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     81
           CHRIS CORCORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     25
           JIM HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     87


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    125


          TOWNSHIP CLERK MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAULA DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    139


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW FLOTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     50
           BRENT WOLBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     94


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           GENE ASHTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           JOHN FINFROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    123
           CLARENCE LUMSDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    121
           DAVID NELSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    128


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS LIBRARY
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE MCKANNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    108
           DENISE WELSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    110

          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON #220 OREGON COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  4
           STEPHANIE HAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           ANNETTE YOUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     83
           MINDY NESEMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112
           COREY J. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           BRYAN WILLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     64
           MICHAEL GUZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74


          TRUSTEES HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES RHYNE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    118


          TRUSTESS HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      4


          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           SCOTT DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    137
           MICHAEL WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112