PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:10:07 PM

          0038 MT MORRIS 4
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    803
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    209
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.03


          PRESIDENT VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  1
           PHILIP LABASH .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    145
           GARY DESMEDT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     40
           PHILLIP SCHECK.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          TRUSTEE VILLAGE OF MT. MORRIS
          VOTE FOR  3
           MICHAEL FAY.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           ED HIGLEY  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    131
           JERRY STAUFFER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    119
           CHRIS CORCORAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31
           JIM HOPKINS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    138


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JOHN THOMPSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    184


          TOWNSHIP CLERK MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAULA DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    187


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           PAUL PETERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    172


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ANDREW FLOTO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
           BRENT WOLBER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    120


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES MT. MORRIS TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           GENE ASHTON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177
           JOHN FINFROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167
           CLARENCE LUMSDEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164
           DAVID NELSON  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    174


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE MT. MORRIS LIBRARY
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE MCKANNA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    160
           DENISE WELSH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    167

          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON #220 OREGON COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  4
           STEPHANIE HAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    105
           ANNETTE YOUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    111
           MINDY NESEMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153
           COREY J. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           BRYAN WILLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     90
           MICHAEL GUZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    126


          TRUSTEES HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES RHYNE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    164


          TRUSTESS HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      7


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      5


          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           SCOTT DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    190
           MICHAEL WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    157