PRECINCT REPORT
RUN DATE:04/06/21
RUN TIME:10:31 PM

          0047 ROCKVALE 1
                                                      VOTES  PERCENT
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .  .    756
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    199
           VOTER TURNOUT - TOTAL  .  .  .  .  .  .  .          26.32


          TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           RON SNODGRASS (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    177


          TOWNSHIP CLERK ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           KAREN WOLBER (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          TOWNSHIP ASSESSOR ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           ADAM GROENHAGEN (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    130
           JENNY MEMINGER (IND).  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     69


          HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  1
           JASON BENESH (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    171


          TOWNSHIP TRUSTEES ROCKVALE TOWNSHIP
          VOTE FOR  4
           KEITH STRANBERG (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    155
           RICHARD MONTAVON, JR. (IND)  .  .  .  .  .    153
           NICHOLAS LAMB (IND) .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    149
           BRETT ROGERS (IND)  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    153


          COMMISSIONER BYRON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           BRUCE BOYLE.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     28
           RACHEL ORACKI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     35


          COMMISSIONER OREGON PARK DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           DAVID E. BAKENER .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
           JOSHUA J MESSENGER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     74
           DANIEL ENGELKES  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     85


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BERTOLET MEMORIAL LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           ARDIS M. KUMP .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           WILLEM P. DIJSTELBERGEN.  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           JILLIAN GRENNAN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
           RACHEL HANSEN .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30

          LIBRARY TRUSTEE BYRON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           SEAN HOSSEINI .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     23


          LIBRARY TRUSTEE OREGON PUBLIC LIBRARY DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  3
           RACHEL BRUNNER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     99
           PAMELA STEELE .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    101


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  3
           CHRISTINE LYNDE  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     33
           D.J. MUMMA .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34
           JEFF MILBURN  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     34


          BOARD OF EDUCATION BYRON CUSD #226
          BYRON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL
          VOTE FOR  2
           MARY JO CASSENS  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     38
           MARGARET ROCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     31


          BOARD OF EDUCATION FORRESTVILLE VALLEY
          FORRESTVILLE VALLEY COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  3
           WILLIAM P. BRAKER.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2
           JOEL LUDWIG.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      2


          BOARD OF EDUCATION OREGON #220 OREGON COMMUNITY UNIT
          VOTE FOR  4
           STEPHANIE HAUGH  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     75
           ANNETTE YOUNT .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     60
           MINDY NESEMEIER  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     89
           COREY J. BUCK .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     78
           BRYAN WILLS.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     88
           MICHAEL GUZMAN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .    112


          TRUSTEES HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           JAMES RHYNE JR.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     12


          TRUSTESS HIGHLAND COLLEGE #519
          VOTE FOR  2
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0

          TRUSTEES ROCK VALLEY COLLEGE #511
          VOTE FOR  2
           IRA GRIMMETT  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     30
           CRYSTAL SOLTOW.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     54
           PETER CIMINO  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     63
           JOHN M. NELSON.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     86


          LEE/OGLE/WHITESIDE ROE
          VOTE FOR  2
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11


          BYRON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0


          MT. MORRIS FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           SCOTT DIEHL.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     58
           MICHAEL WARD  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     44


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  2
           STEVEN PATTERSON .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     32
           CHRIS REMHOF  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     29


          BYRON FOREST PRESERVE DISTRICT
          VOTE FOR  1
           NO CANDIDATE FILED  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .      0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     11